Walmley Cricket and Sports Club Logo

Warwickshire County Cricket League 2021 Division

There are some changes to the divisions this season. From Division 5 downwards, divisions will be regional to reduce travel time. If the season goes ahead as planned there will be play offs at the end of the season.

Fixtures for the 1st, 2nd and 3rd teams start on 17th April, and the 4th and both 5th teams start on 1st May.

New Divisions

Unchanged

Premier
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5

Previous 6-9

Division 6 East and West
Division 7 East and West

Previous 10-13 East and West

Division 8 NE, W, S Central, Birmingham
Division 9 NE, W, S Central, Birmingham

Which division will Walmley be in and who will they play?

Fixtures are now available. For further information, see the Warwickshire County Cricket League site.

W = Win/Lose

D = Win/Lose/Draw

Firsts – Premiere

Date type Home or away Opposition
17/04/2021 D Home Rugby 1sts
24/04/2021 D Away Bedworth 1sts
01/05/2021 D Home Bablake 1sts
08/05/2021 D Home Stratford On Avon 1sts
15/05/2021 D Away Barby 1sts
22/05/2021 W Home Coventry & NW 1sts
29/05/2021 W Away Attock 1sts
05/06/2021 W Home Moseley Ashfield 1sts
12/06/2021 W Away Streetly 1sts
19/06/2021 W Away Solihull Municipal 1sts
26/06/2021 W Home Sutton Coldfield 1sts
03/07/2021 W Away Rugby 1sts
10/07/2021 W Home Bedworth 1sts
17/07/2021 W Away Bablake 1sts
24/07/2021 W Away Stratford On Avon 1sts
31/07/2021 W Home Barby 1sts
07/08/2021 D Away Coventry & NW 1sts
14/08/2021 D Home Attock 1sts
21/08/2021 D Away Moseley Ashfield 1sts
28/08/2021 D Home Streetly 1sts
04/09/2021 D Home Solihull Municipal 1sts
11/09/2021 D Away Sutton Coldfield 1sts

Seconds – Division 2

Date type Home or away Opposition
17/04/2021 D Away Earlswood 1sts
24/04/2021 D Home Kings Heath 1sts
01/05/2021 D Away Rmcc 1sts
08/05/2021 D Away Pak Shaheen 1sts
15/05/2021 D Home Studley 1sts
22/05/2021 W Away Knowle & Dorridge 2nds
29/05/2021 W Home Coventry & NW 2nds
05/06/2021 W Away Attock 2nds
12/06/2021 W Home Marston Green 1sts
19/06/2021 W Home Kenilworth Wardens 2nds
26/06/2021 W Away Water Orton 1sts
03/07/2021 W Home Earlswood 1sts
10/07/2021 W Away Kings Heath 1sts
17/07/2021 W Home Rmcc 1sts
24/07/2021 W Home Pak Shaheen 1sts
31/07/2021 W Away Studley 1sts
07/08/2021 D Home Knowle & Dorridge 2nds
14/08/2021 D Away Coventry & NW 2nds
21/08/2021 D Home Attock 2nds
28/08/2021 D Away Marston Green 1sts
04/09/2021 D Away Kenilworth Wardens 2nds
11/09/2021 D Home Water Orton 1sts

Thirds – Division 6 West

Date type Home or away Opposition
17/04/2021 D Home Four Oaks Saints 2nds
24/04/2021 D Away Lyndworth 2nds
01/05/2021 D Home Pickwick P&M 1sts
08/05/2021 D Away Sheldon Marl’Gh 2nds
15/05/2021 D Home Earlswood 2nds
22/05/2021 W Away Kings Heath 2nds
29/05/2021 W Home Streetly 2nds
05/06/2021 W Away Attock 3rds
12/06/2021 W Home Wishaw 2nds
19/06/2021 W Home Bridge Trust Ob 1sts
26/06/2021 W Away Moseley Ashfield 2nds
03/07/2021 W Away Four Oaks Saints 2nds
10/07/2021 W Home Lyndworth 2nds
17/07/2021 W Away Pickwick P&M 1sts
24/07/2021 W Home Sheldon Marl’Gh 2nds
31/07/2021 W Away Earlswood 2nds
07/08/2021 D Home Kings Heath 2nds
14/08/2021 D Away Streetly 2nds
21/08/2021 D Home Attock 3rds
28/08/2021 D Away Wishaw 2nds
04/09/2021 D Away Bridge Trust Ob 1sts
11/09/2021 D Home Moseley Ashfield 2nds

Fourths – Division 8 North West

Date type Home or away Opposition
01/05/2021 D Away Thimblemill 2nds
08/05/2021 D Home Marston Green 2nds
15/05/2021 D Away Wishaw 3rds
22/05/2021 D Home Four Oaks Saints 3rds
29/05/2021 D Away Ward End Unity 2nds
05/06/2021 D Home Sutton Coldfield 3rds
12/06/2021 D Away Aston Unity 2nds
19/06/2021 D Away Bridge Trust Ob 2nds
26/06/2021 D Home Bridge Trust Ob 2nds
03/07/2021 D Home Castle Brom 2nds
10/07/2021 D Away Castle Brom 2nds
17/07/2021 D Home Thimblemill 2nds
24/07/2021 D Away Marston Green 2nds
31/07/2021 D Home Wishaw 3rds
07/08/2021 D Away Four Oaks Saints 3rds
14/08/2021 D Home Ward End Unity 2nds
21/08/2021 D Away Sutton Coldfield 3rds
28/08/2021 D Home Aston Unity 2nds

5As Birmingham – Division 9 North West

Date type Home or away Opposition
01/05/2021 D Away Sutton Coldfield 4ths
08/05/2021 D Home Aston Unity 3rds
15/05/2021 D Away Coleshill 2nds
22/05/2021 D Home Smethwick 4ths
29/05/2021 D Away Streetly 3rds
05/06/2021 D Away Nether Whitacre 3rds
12/06/2021 D Home Water Orton 3rds
19/06/2021 D Home Handsworth 3rds
26/06/2021 D Away Handsworth 3rds
03/07/2021 D Home Four Oaks Saints 4ths
10/07/2021 D Away Four Oaks Saints 4ths
17/07/2021 D Home Sutton Coldfield 4ths
24/07/2021 D Away Aston Unity 3rds
31/07/2021 D Home Coleshill 2nds
07/08/2021 D Away Smethwick 4ths
14/08/2021 D Home Streetly 3rds
21/08/2021 D Home Nether Whitacre 3rds
28/08/2021 D Away Water Orton 3rds

5Bs NW – Division 9 Birmingham

Date type Home or away Opposition
01/05/2021 D Home Studley 3rds
08/05/2021 D Away Kings Heath 4ths
15/05/2021 D Home Moseley 4ths
22/05/2021 D Away Catherine De Barnes 2nds
29/05/2021 D Home Solihull B’Field 4ths
05/06/2021 D Home Selly Park 1sts
12/06/2021 D Away Earlswood 5ths
19/06/2021 D Away Hampton & Solihull 3rds
26/06/2021 D Home Moseley Ashfield 4ths
03/07/2021 D Away Olton & Ww 5ths
10/07/2021 D Home Weoley Hill 3rds
17/07/2021 D Away Studley 3rds
24/07/2021 D Home Kings Heath 4ths
31/07/2021 D Away Moseley 4ths
07/08/2021 D Home Catherine De Barnes 2nds
14/08/2021 D Away Solihull B’Field 4ths
21/08/2021 D Away Selly Park 1sts
28/08/2021 D Home Earlswood 5ths

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.